Translate:
English
Chinese (S)
Chinese (T)
Croatian
Dutch
French
German
Hebrew
Italian
Japanese
Korean
Portuguese
Russian
Serbian
Spanish
Swedish
Turkish
Additional
administrative divisions of the Sakha Republic
English Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia
Download this dictionary
Administrative divisions of the Sakha Republic
Cities and towns under republic's jurisdiction
Yakutsk
(Якутск) (capital)
Settlements
under the city's jurisdiction:
Zhatay
(Жатай)
with 4
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the city.
Mirny
(Мирный)
Neryungri
(Нерюнгри)
Settlements
under the town's jurisdiction:
Berkakit
(Беркакит)
Chulman
(Чульман)
Khani
(Хани)
Nagorny
(Нагорный)
Serebryany Bor
(Серебряный Бор)
Zolotinka
(Золотинка)
with 1
nasleg
under the jurisdiction of the town.
Nyurba
(Нюрба)
Pokrovsk
(Покровск)
Districts
:
Abyysky
(Абыйский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Belaya Gora
(Белая Гора)
with 5
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Aldansky
(Алданский)
Towns
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Aldan
(Алдан)
Tommot
(Томмот)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Bezymyanny
(Безымянный)
Bolshoy Nimnyr
(Большой Нимныр)
Lebediny
(Лебединый)
Leninsky
(Ленинский)
Nizhny Kuranakh
(Нижний Куранах)
Yllymakh
(Ыллымах)
with 3
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Allaikhovsky
(Аллаиховский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Chokurdakh
(Чокурдах)
with 5
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Amginsky
(Амгинский)
with 14
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Anabarsky
(Анабарский)
with 3
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Bulunsky
(Булунский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Tiksi
(Тикси)
with 8
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Churapchinsky
(Чурапчинский)
with 17
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Eveno-Bytantaysky National
(Эвено-Бытантайский Национальный)
with 3
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Gorny
(Горный)
with 9
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Khangalassky
(Хангаласский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Mokhsogollokh
(Мохсоголлох)
with 16
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Kobyaysky
(Кобяйский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Sangar
(Сангар)
with 11
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Lensky
(Ленский)
Towns
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Lensk
(Ленск)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Peleduy
(Пеледуй)
Vitim
(Витим)
with 8
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Megino-Kangalassky
(Мегино-Кангаласский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Nizhny Bestyakh
(Нижний Бестях)
with 29
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Mirninsky
(Мирнинский)
Towns
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Udachny
(Удачный)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Almazny
(Алмазный)
Aykhal
(Айхал)
Chernyshevsky
(Чернышевский)
Svetly
(Светлый)
with 3
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Momsky
(Момский)
with 6
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Namsky
(Намский)
with 18
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Nizhnekolymsky
(Нижнеколымский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Chersky
(Черский)
with 3
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Nyurbinsky
(Нюрбинский)
with 18
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Olyokminsky
(Олёкминский)
Towns
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Olyokminsk
(Олёкминск)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Torgo
(Торго)
Zarechny
(Заречный)
with 21
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Olenyoksky
(Оленёкский)
with 4
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Oymyakonsky
(Оймяконский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Artyk
(Артык)
Ust-Nera
(Усть-Нера)
with 5
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Srednekolymsky
(Среднеколымский)
Towns
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Srednekolymsk
(Среднеколымск)
with 9
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Suntarsky
(Сунтарский)
with 26
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Tattinsky
(Таттинский)
with 14
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Tomponsky
(Томпонский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Dzhebariki-Khaya
(Джебарики-Хая)
Khandyga
(Хандыга)
with 7
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Ust-Aldansky
(Усть-Алданский)
with 21
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Ust-Maysky
(Усть-Майский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Allakh-Yun
(Аллах-Юнь)
Eldikan
(Эльдикан)
Solnechny
(Солнечный)
Ust-Maya
(Усть-Мая)
Yugoryonok
(Югорёнок)
Zvyozdochka
(Звёздочка)
with 5
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Ust-Yansky
(Усть-Янский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Deputatsky
(Депутатский)
Nizhneyansk
(Нижнеянск)
Ust-Kuyga
(Усть-Куйга)
with 7
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Verkhnekolymsky
(Верхнеколымский)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Zyryanka
(Зырянка)
with 5
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Verkhnevilyuysky
(Верхневилюйский)
with 21
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Verkhoyansky
(Верхоянский)
Towns
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Verkhoyansk
(Верхоянск)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Batagay
(Батагай)
Ese-Khayya
(Эсэ-Хайя)
with 14
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Vilyuysky
(Вилюйский)
Towns
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Vilyuysk
(Вилюйск)
Settlements
under the jurisdiction of the district:
Kysyl-Syr
(Кысыл-Сыр)
with 19
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
Zhigansky
(Жиганский)
with 4
naslegs
under the jurisdiction of the district.
See more at Wikipedia.org...
© This article uses material from
Wikipedia
®
and is licensed under the
GNU Free Documentation License
and under the
Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License